Home Latest Books Universities About Us FAQ Contact Us

Textbook Search

You can now search for textbooks by category!

Bookmark and Share
A Few Book Categories
Accounting
Biology
Business
Computing
Engineering
Earth Science
Geography
History
Law
Medicine
Psychology
Science
Statistics
Teaching
Links


Moofu Education



Advanced Engineering Mathematics Exeter University
 Advanced Engineering Mathematics
Author: Erwin Kreyszig
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Added: 2010-08-15 17:18:11
Published: 1999-03-11
ISBN: 047133328X
EAN: 9780471333289
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£18.00
INCLUDING P&P Bought this for a Second Year module 'Differential Equations'. I found it very useful both for that module and in my third year when I went on to do a module called 'Partial Differential Equations'. The textbook is in good condition, with a small centimetre tear on the from cover and just general wear and tear from being used a lot over two years. I would recommend having this textbook as its great to refer to and covers a lot of maths.

   
Thomas' Calculus: Media Upgrade Exeter University
 Thomas
Author: George B. Thomas Jr.
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Added: 2010-08-15 17:14:54
Published: 2007-07-20
ISBN: 0321526791
EAN: 9780321526793
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£25.00
INCLUDING P&P I bought this in the first year of my degree and I have used it every year. It was invaluable, loads of examples, it is filled with maths that begins from A Level up to the third year. Being based on Calculus it is a great textbook to have just to look up how to do something, remind yourself of rules etc. Wear and tear on the cover and a bit of a scrape on the front, but other than that it is in very good condition for being 3 years old.

   
Operations Management Exeter University
 Operations Management
Author: Prof Nigel Slack
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 17:10:57
Published: 2006-11-30
ISBN: 0273708473
EAN: 9780273708476
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£18.00
INCLUDING P&P **INCLUDES THE ONLINE CODE** I never used the additional resources online so you will be able to set up your own account and use that. Bought for the Second Year module at Exeter 'Operations Management'. Excellent textbook, loads of great examples of business and the application of Operations Management. Textbook is in Very good condtion with only a small amount of wear and tear on the very edge of the cover where it has been moved about.

   
Essentials of Marketing Exeter University
 Essentials of Marketing
Author: Dr Frances Brassington
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 17:07:24
Published: 2007-02-16
ISBN: 027370818X
EAN: 9780273708186
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£15.00
INCLUDING P&P Excellent book for the Second Year Module 'Principles of Marketing'. Loads of great case studies to look at,I found it one of the few textbooks that was interesting to read. Very good condition except for a few superficial dents on the front cover and at the very edge from being moved around.

   
Exploring Corporate Strategy: Text and Cases Exeter University
 Exploring Corporate Strategy: Text and Cases
Author: Prof Gerry Johnson
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 17:05:34
Published: 2007-12-07
ISBN: 027371192X
EAN: 9780273711926
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£23.00
INCLUDING P&P For the third year module at Exeter 'Business Strategy'. I would HIGHLY RECOMMEND getting this book if you do this module or a similar one. Loads of really good case studies with questions that help build your understanding. Clearly written, also for exeter students, a lot of reading is expected to be done from this book which is essential to passing the module. Well set out book and is in great condition. Small amount of damage to the edge of the cover from taking it back and forth to uni, but nothing significant.

   
Consumer Behaviour: Enhanced Media Ed: A European Perspective Exeter University
 Consumer Behaviour: Enhanced Media Ed: A European Perspective
Author: Michael R. Solomon
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 16:59:08
Published: 2007-06-14
ISBN: 0273714724
EAN: 9780273714729
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£18.00
INCLUDING P&P Bought this for the Second Year business Module at Exeter 'Consumer Behaviour'. Thought it was a really good book, loads of good examples and case studies to look at to help link theory and practice. Small amount of damage to the very edge of the cover from being moved back and forth but other than that it is in very good condition.

   
Linear Algebra (Modular Mathematics Series) Exeter University
 Linear Algebra (Modular Mathematics Series)
Author: Reg Allenby
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 16:55:26
Published: 1995-01-05
ISBN: 0340610441
EAN: 9780340610442
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£13.00
INCLUDING P&P Bought for the First year Module at Exeter, 'Vectors and Matrices' but I also used it in the second year module 'Algebraic Structures'. I found it very helpful to recap over some of the maths and used it to do courseworks as well. Some writing in pencil in random places, only on a couple of pages. But the book itself is in very good condition, almost like new.

   
Using MIS Exeter University
 Using MIS
Author: David Kroenke
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Good
Added: 2010-08-15 16:50:57
Published: 2008-01-01
ISBN: 0137130295
EAN: 9780137130290
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£18.00
INCLUDING P&P It is for the first year Module Business Information Systems. It was a really easy module and the textbook is clearly written. Some damaged to the cover and a crease in the top right corner. Also a tea stain on the very edge of the pages, only visible looking at closed book but not visible looking at the actual pages.

   
Personal Finance Exeter University
 Personal Finance
Author: George Callaghan
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-08-15 16:48:00
Published: 2006-10-09
ISBN: 0470028556
EAN: 9780470028551
Seller: Rebecca Leslie
Price:£16.00
INCLUDING P&P Bought in first year for BSc Mathematics with Management. It is in very good condition and was for the first year 'Personal Finance' module at Exeter. Gives you everything you need to know for the course and is set out rather nicely.

   
Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts Exeter University
 Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts
Author: Jay Barney
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good
Added: 2010-07-14 21:12:46
Published: 2007-11-30
ISBN: 0135025133
EAN: 9780135025130
Seller: Naila Zhakassova
Price:£20.00
module: MSc Finance and Management used, good condition, a few scratches on the cover Original price was £46.99 P.S. Published not in 2007,but 2008(2nd edition), cover colour is red

   
Page 1 of 6
< - 1 2 3 4 5 6 - >
News
Follow us on Twitter

Check out our Twitter page @unitextbooks. All of the latest textbooks are automatically published there.

Follow unitextbooks on Twitter

Retweet to get the most exposure for your textbooks.

more...

New Textbook RSS Feed

Subscribe to the new RSS feed to get the latest book additions first! more...

RSS Feed

Winner Announced

The competition is now closed, the lucky winner will be announced really soon!!!! more...

Competition Extended

Our competition has now been extended!!

Update your email

Keep your email address up-to-date so you can receive alerts when someone wants to buy your textbook. more...